Various Artists - Hed Kandi: Es Vive 2004 mp3 album

02:36:58
Various Artists - Hed Kandi: Es Vive 2004 mp3 album
Club/Dance,House,Progressive House
  • Performer:
    Various Artists
  • Title:
    Hed Kandi: Es Vive 2004
  • Genre:
  • Style:
    Club/Dance,House,Progressive House
  • Duration:
    02:36:58
Various Artists - Hed Kandi: Es Vive 2004 mp3 album

  • Size FLAC version
    1550 mb
  • Size MP3 version
    1535 mb
  • Size WMA version
    1689 mb
  • Rating:
    4.3
  • Votes:
    646
  • Formats:
    WMA MP2 AC3 AHX AAC WAV

Track List - Disc 1

Title/Composer Performer Time
1 Let You Go Finn Bjarson Kaskade 5:41
2 Beautiful Scott Johnson / Ryan Raddon Late Night Alumni 3:51
3 Essaria Phil Mison Cantoma 5:44
4 Why Therese 4:14
5 Rokka Chris Coco / Sacha Puttnam Chris Coco 5:18
6 Sa Trincha 7:19
7 Aquamarine Heather Nova Heather Nova 7:45
8 Dub in Ya Mind Rachel Lloyd / Steve Miller Afterlife 5:43
9 Café del Mar J.K. Meedom Mental Generation 9:59
10 Sweet Lullabies Simon Gallup / Roger O'Donnell / Robert Smith / Porl Thompson / Laurence Tolhurst / Boris Williams 5:52
11 Shade of Summer Cathi Ogden Cathi Ogden 4:11
12 You and I F.A. Klinkert Floris 4:07
13 Put'em High George Nakas / StoneBridge StoneBridge 5:15
14 Falling Matt Hales / Nitin Sawhney Nitin Sawhney 4:48

Track List - Disc 2

Title/Composer Performer Time
1 Beautiful Lady Bird / DJ Rork Soldiers of Twilight 3:48
2 Blue Skies Cathi Ogden 7:15
3 Sun Is the Answer Future Groove Express 5:44
4 Dreams Sandy Rivera Kings of Tomorrow 6:56
5 Ever After R.S. Faber R.S. Faber 6:58
6 Enjoy Yourself Dylan Burns / Jason Herd Krysten Cummings 6:53
7 Keep Hoping Bob Haynes Amma 6:17
8 Back Together R. Carroll / Jazzy Devils Hardsoul 9:19
9 Fade Kimblee / Solu Music 7:56
10 Barefoot in the Head Steve Jones / Sally Rodgers A Man Called Adam 4:05
11 Always Bent 7:35
12 Sex & Sun Cyril Bodin / Gregory Louis Aloud 4:25

Credits

Afterlife - Primary Artist
C. Alexander - Mastering
Aloud - Primary Artist
Amma - Primary Artist
Klas Baggstrom - Engineer, Producer
Ashley Beedle - Producer, Programming, Remixing
Bent - Primary Artist
Gunnar Bergsten - Flute, Sax (Baritone)
Finn Bjarson - Composer, Guitar, Keyboards, Producer, Programming
Cyril Bodin - Composer, Vocals
Nathan Botts - Trumpet
James H. Brown - Engineer, Programming
Dylan Burns - Arranger, Composer, Instrumentation, Producer
Andy Caldwell - Mixing, Remixing
Cantoma - Primary Artist
Don Carroll - Engineer, Vocal Engineer
R. Carroll - Composer
Howie Caspe - Producer
Chris Coco - Composer, Primary Artist, Producer, Remixing
Krysten Cummings - Primary Artist, Vocals
Lee Dagger - Producer
DJ Rork - Composer
Thomas Eby - Percussion
R.S. Faber - Composer, Keyboards, Primary Artist, Producer, Re-Arranged, Remixing
Floris - Primary Artist
Future Groove Express - Primary Artist
Simon Gallup - Composer
Matt Hales - Composer
Hardsoul - Primary Artist
Bob Haynes - Composer
Jason Herd - Arranger, Composer, Producer
Sam Holt - Remixing
Jazzy Devils - Composer
Scott Johnson - Composer
Steve Jones - Composer
Kaskade - Primary Artist
Richard Kayvan - Mixing
Kimblee - Primary Artist
Kings of Tomorrow - Primary Artist
F.A. Klinkert - Composer
Lady Bird - Composer, Vocals
Late Night Alumni - Primary Artist
Rachel Lloyd - Composer, Vocals
Gregory Louis - Arranger, Composer, Piano, Programming
Gustav Lundgren - Guitar
Mad Midget - Bass
A Man Called Adam - Primary Artist
Marc JB - Producer
Emily McEwan - Vocals
J.K. Meedom - Composer
Mental Generation - Primary Artist
Steve Miller - Composer
Gavin "DJ Face" Mills - Remixing
Phil Mison - Arranger, Composer, Producer
George Nakas - Composer
Dano Nathanson - Producer
Heather Nova - Composer, Primary Artist
Roger O'Donnell - Composer
Cathi Ogden - Composer, Primary Artist
Sacha Puttnam - Composer, Producer, Remixing
Ryan Raddon - Composer, Producer
Raw Man - Guitar
Sandy Rivera - Composer
Sally Rodgers - Composer
Roog - Producer
Mike Roskelley - Mixing
Dan Rowe - Vocals
Nitin Sawhney - Composer, Primary Artist
Robert Smith - Composer
Soldiers of Twilight - Primary Artist
Solu Music - Primary Artist
StoneBridge - Arranger, Composer, Mixing, Primary Artist, Producer
Therese - Primary Artist
Porl Thompson - Composer
Laurence Tolhurst - Composer
Greg Van Bueren - Engineer, Producer
Rob Wannamaker - Engineer, Vocal Arrangement, Vocals
Boris Williams - Composer
Pete Z. - String Programming